Technical Staff

​INSTITUTE ADMINISTRATION
Doç. Dr. Kibar AKInstitute Director
Mehmet ERDOĞMUŞ
Deputy Director
Dr. Betül BAYRAKLI
Technical Coordinator
​ ​ ​
​HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT
Hayati KAR​​          Head of Department
Aydın ŞAKİROĞLU
​Agricultural Engineer 
Dr. Erol AYDIN​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)
​Dr. İdris MACİT
​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)
İsmail KURU
​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)
Dr. Mehtap ÖZBAKIR ÖZER
​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)
​Mustafa ÇELİK
​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)
Dr. Nilüfer AKSU USLU​Agricultural Engineer​ (PhD)
Nur KOBAL BEKAR​Agricultural Engineer​ (M.Sc.)
​Ömer SARI
​​Agricultural Engineer​ (M.Sc.)
Dr. Şenay MURAT DOĞRU
​Agricultural Engineer​ (PhD)
​Yasemin SARAÇ
​​Agricultural Engineer​ (M.Sc.)
​Erol AYTAÇTechnician
​​Caner DİLMAÇ
​Technician
​ ​ ​
PLANT PROTECTION DEPARTMENT
Ümit ESER
​Head of Department
Abdullah BALTACIAgricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​
Dr. Demet ÇELİK ERTEKİNAgricultural Engineer (PhD)
​Ercan ALTANLAR​Agricultural Engineer
Dr. İlyas DELİGÖZ
​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)
​Kaan ALTAŞ​​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​
Mansur ULUCA​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​
Mustafa KILIÇ
​​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​
Nagehan ÇİL TURGUT​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​
Songül ERKEN​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​
​ ​ ​
​ENERGY AGRICULTURE​ DEPARTMENT
Mustafa AC​AR
​Head of Department
​Dr. Ayşegül EFENDİOĞLU ÇELİK
Chemical Engineer​​​
Ayşe SEÇKİN​Agricultural Engineer
​Berrak MEMİŞ​Chemical Engineer​ (M.Sc.)​​
Dr. Gülhan ATAGÜN​Biologist (PhD)
Mahmut DOK​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​​
Özge NAYMAN TİRYAKİ
​​Chemical Engineer​ (M.Sc.)​​
Ufuk AKBAŞ​​Chemist
​Mustafa ŞAHİN
​​Agricultural Engineer
​Canbey TABAĞ
​​Agricultural Engineer
Seval DOĞRUYOL
​Chemist (M.Sc.)​​
​ ​ ​
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT
Alpay ESEN​Agricultural Engineer
​Ekrem ERGÜN
​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)
​Hüseyin MERAL
​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)
Yunus Emre TERZİ ​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)
​ ​ ​
FIELD CROPS​ DEPARTMENT
​​​Dr. Reyhan KARAYEL
​Head of Department
Arslan UZ​UNAgricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​​
​Dr. Cemal ŞERMETAgricultural Engineer (PhD)
Cengiz ERDEM
​​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​​
Çiğdem YİĞEN​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​​
Dr. Emel DEMİR
​Biologist (PhD)
Dr. Erkan ÖZATA​
​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)
Dr. ​Fatih ALAY
​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)
Hasan Orhan BAYRAMOĞLU​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​​
Kadir İSPİRLİ​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​​
​Melih ENGİNSUAgricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​​
​Meral ERGİN​​Agricultural Engineer
Dr. Necda ÇANKAYA​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)​​
Dr. Rasim ÜNAN​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)​​
​Serkan YILMAZ​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​​​
​Türkan DÜNDAR​Agricultural Engineer
Yavuz BALMUK
​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​​​
​Bilal UÇAR 
​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​​​
​ ​ ​
SOIL AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT
Dr. Elif ÖZTÜRK
​Head of Department
Dr. Aslıhan CANTÜRKAgricultural Engineer (PhD)​​​
​Dr. Aylin ERKOÇAK
Agricultural Engineer (PhD)​​​
Ayşe ERTAŞ PEKER​Agricultural Engineer (M.Sc.)​​​
Dr. Demet YILDIRIM​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)
Dr. Elif ÖZTÜRK​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)
​Emel KESİM​Chemical Engineer​
Dr. Fikret SAYGIN
​​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)
Dr. Mehmet TAŞAN
​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)
Dr. Murat BİROLAgricultural Engineer (PhD)​​​
​Dr. Nalan ATAY
​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)​​​
Dr. Serkan İÇ​​​Agricultural Engineer (PhD)​​​
​Yusuf KOÇ​Agricultural Engineer 
​ ​ ​
PRODUCTION AND OPERATIONS ​DEPARTMENT
​​Ercan ERHead of Department
Mehmet UÇAR
​Agricultural Engineer
​Mehmet KARATEPE
​Technician
​ ​ ​

 

İsimler ve bölümler alfabetik olarak sıralanmıştır.

YUKARI