Personnel

Name and SurnameDuty​E-mail​Interphone
Plant Nutrition and Soil Department  ​ ​ ​
Dr. Nejat ÖZDEN​​
Agricultural Engineer PhD. (Head of Department)nejat.ozden@tarimorman.gov.tr225
​Ceyda DUMAN
Agricultural Engineer
ceyda.duman@tarimorman.gov.tr
222​
Murat Çağatay KEÇECİ
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.
muratcagatay.kececi@tarimorman.gov.tr233
Nuri CANDAN
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.
nuri.candan@tarimorman.gov.tr231
Dr. Oğuz Fehmi ŞEN
Agricultural Engineer PhD
oguzfehmi.sen@tarimorman.gov.tr
223
Ömer SÖKMEN
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.​
omer.sokmen@tarimorman.gov.tr221
​Önder ÖZAL
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.
onder.ozal@tarimorman.gov.tr​514
Ülfet ERDAL​
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.ulfet.erdal@tarimorman.gov.tr219
Vedat BEDİRHANOĞLU
Agricultural Engineer
M.Sc.
vedat.bedirhanoglu@tarimorman.gov.tr229
Vural KARAGÜL​​Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.vural.karagul@tarimorman.gov.tr232
Climate Change and Agricultural Ecology Department  ​ ​ ​
Dr. Gülay YILMAZ
Agricultural Engineer PhD (Head of Department)gulay.yilmaz@tarimorman.gov.tr325
Alican EREN
Biosystems Engineer M.Sc.alican.eren@tarimorman.gov.tr333
Dr. Gözen YÜCEERİM
Agricultural Engineer PhD
gozen.yuceerim@tarimorman.gov.tr  323
İdris USLU
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.idris.uslu@tarimorman.gov.tr326
Kezban Şahin TAYSUN​
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.kezban.sahintaysun@tarimorman.gov.tr328
Lutfullah ARUĞASLAN​​
Geological   Engineerlutfullah.arugaslan@tarimorman.gov.tr320
​ Merve ETÖZ​​Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.merve.etoz@tarimorman.gov.tr327
Agricultural Economics Department ​ ​ ​
İlkay ÖZDEMİR​​​​
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc. (Head of Department)ilkay.ozdemir@tarimorman.gov.tr
322
Hasan AYDIN
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.
aydinhasan@tarimorman.gov.tr331
​Lale TAS
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.lale.tas@tarimorman.gov.tr
332
​Yunus Emre TERZİ
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.yunusemre.terzi@tarimorman.gov.tr318
​Dr. Zerrin ÇELİK​
Agricultural Engineer PhD
zerrin.celik@tarimorman.gov.tr329​
Agricultural Irrigation and Land Reclamation Department  ​ ​ ​
Şener ÖZÇELİK
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.  (Head  of Department)sener.ozcelik@tarimorman.gov.tr
113
​Bayram AKYOL
Biosystems Engineer M.Sc.​ ​bayram.akyol@tarimorman.gov.tr111
Mehmet GÜNDÜZ​​Agricultural Engineer M.Sc. gunduz.mehmet@tarimorman.gov.tr104
Mesut ÖZDEMİR
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc. 
ozdemir.mesut@tarimorman.gov.tr109
​Nebi YEŞİLEKİN
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc. ​nebi.yesilekin@tarimorman.gov.tr110
Dr. Perihan TARI AKAP​Agricultural Engineer PhD
perihan.tariakap@tarimorman.gov.tr106
Dr. Şuayip YÜZBAŞIAgricultural Engineer PhD
suayip.yuzbasi@tarimorman.gov.tr107
​Dr. Ümit ALKAN​​
​Agricultural Engineer PhD
umit.alkan@tarimorman.gov.tr105
 Training and Extention Department  ​ ​ ​
Dr. Funda KIDOĞLUAgricultural Engineer PhD (Head  of Department)funda.kidoglu@tarimorman.gov.tr
330
İlhami Levent DAĞDELENEnglish Translatorlevent.dagdelen@tarimorman.gov.tr
324
Seda GÜLERYÜZTechnician
seda.guleryuz@tarimorman.gov.tr
319
​Serdar YILMAZ
English Translatoryilmaz-serdar@tarimorman.gov.tr
329
Production and Operation Department ​ ​ ​
Vedat BEDİRHANOĞLU
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.      (Head of Department)vedat.bedirhanoglu@tarimorman.gov.tr
229
Alican EREN
Biosystems Engineer M.Sc​ ​
alican.eren@tarimorman.gov.tr​333
Köyceğiz Soil and Water Conservation, Trial and Demonstration Station
Alican EREN
Biosystems Engineer M.Sc alican.eren@tarimorman.gov.tr
333
Internal Control and Quailty Management System​ ​​ ​ ​ ​
Lütfullah ARUĞASLAN​
ICS Executive
Geological   Engineer​
lutfullah.arugaslan@tarimorman.gov.tr320
Dr. Huriye BAYRAM​​​QMS Executive 
Food Engineer​ PhD
huriye.bayram@tarimorman.gov.tr503
Laboratory ​ ​
Ali ERTÜRK
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc. (Laboratory Supervisor)erturkali@tarimorman.gov.tr504
​Fatih DEVECİ
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.​​fatih.deveci@tarimorman.gov.t
517
Dr. Huriye BAYRAM​​
Food Engineer​ PhDhuriye.bayram@tarimorman.gov.tr503
​İlker GÖÇOĞLU
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.​ilker.gocoglu@tarimorman.gov.tr
516
Nalan DOYURAN
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.nalan.doyuran@tarimorman.gov.tr  521
​Önder ÖZAL
Agricultural Engineer M.Sc.onder.ozal@tarimorman.gov.tr514
Şener ERTÜRK
Tobacco Technology Engineer​sener.erturk@tarimorman.gov.tr511
Nesrin KARAMAN​​
​Reporting Attendant/Techniciannesrin.karaman@tarimorman.gov.tr ​
502
Esma KUTKAN OKUR
​Laboratory Technician
esma.kutkan@tarimorman.gov.tr ​
507
Laboratory Techniciangultaze.karabolat@tarimorman.gov.tr
510
​Zeynep ÖZTÜRK
​Laboratory Technician
zeynep.genc@tarimorman.gov.tr
507
Name and SurnameDutyE-mailInterphone    No
Human Resources Department ​ ​ ​
Ayşe KIVANÇSecretary
ayse.kivanc@tarimorman.gov.tr354
Kürşat ÖNCELHead of Personnel Affairs and Serviceskursat.oncel@tarimorman.gov.tr337
Arzu ÖZDEĞİRMENCİEmployee of Personnel Affairs and Servicesarzu.ozdegirmenci@tarimorman.gov.tr 308
Bahar UYAREmployee of Personnel Affairs and Servicesbahar.uyar@tarimorman.gov.tr335
Birsen YILMAZEmployee of Document Registrationbirsen.yilmaz@tarimorman.gov.tr335
Training and Publishing Services Department ​ ​ ​
​Seçkin YAZICI
Data Processing System Supervisor 
seckin.yazici@tarimorman.gov.tr
317
​Ahmet ÇOBAN
Data Processing System Attendant​​coban-ahmet@tarimorman.gov.tr214
Ergin BATURData Processing System Attendant​​ergin.batur@tarimorman.gov.tr 213
Murat GÖKTAŞAttendant of Training Applicancesmurat.goktas@tarimorman.gov.tr 214
Accounting Services Department ​ ​ ​
Mehmet TURUÇ
Accounting Supervisormehmet.turuc@tarimorman.gov.tr 204
​Gönül TEKİN
Accounting Employee​206
İpek ŞAHİN
Accounting Employeeipek.sahin@tarimorman.gov.tr 
205
​Fatma DOĞRU
Accounting Employee​fatma.dogru@tarimorman.gov.tr 206​
​İbrahim ERÇETİN
Social Facilities Accounting Employee​ ibrahim.ercetin@tarimorman.gov.tr  ​207
​Gökhan KURT
Accounting Employee​gokhan.kurt@tarimorman.gov.tr​205
Göksel BEŞGAR
Purchasing Attendant
goksel.besgar@tarimorman.gov.tr 207
​Fehmi BURSALI
Purchasing Attendant​fehmi.bursali@tarimorman.gov.tr​​
​Cafer KAYA
Accession Record System Attendantcafer.kaya@tarimorman.gov.tr​124
​Ufuk TEKİN
Accession Record System Attendant124​
Serpil AYDIN
Paymaster - Accession Record System Attendantserpil.aydin@tarimorman.gov.tr206
Supporting Services Department ​ ​ ​
Özgül TUNÇ
Social Facilities Employee​203
Bahar ÇALIŞKAN​
Social Facilities Employee237​
​​Zeynep AYHAN
Cafeteria Attendant
153
​İsmail ERCE
Cafeteria Attendant153
​Yener ÇAÇA
​Cafeteria Attendant153
Bekir DİNÇER
Cafeteria Attendant​153
​Oktay YILDIRIM
Cafeteria Attendant​
​153
​Kinyas ÇİÇEK
Cafeteria Attendant​
153​
Kibriye ŞAHİN
Hotel Attendant​4001
​Sunday AYTEN
​Hotel Attendant4001
​Selda GÜNEŞ
​Hotel Housekeeping509
Yadigar ESER
Canteen Attendant112
​Nazan KILIÇASLAN
Canteen Attendant​

​Mehmet GÜLEÇ
Canteen Attendant
​Saim AKNAZ
Canteen Attendant
​Abdüllatif ÇAMCI
Transportation Employee
​Onurcan MAVİŞ
​Transportation Attendant
119​
​Umut KAVAK
Transportation Attendant​
​119
​Erol AKTAŞ
Transportation Attendant
119​
Maintenance Services Department ​ ​ ​
​Metin KABAR
Maintenance Services Supervisor​
​Ali ÇETİN
Maintenance Services Employee
​Ali GÜREŞ
Maintenance Services Employee
​Özkan ŞEN
Maintenance Services Employee
Hasan ÇALIŞKAN
Welding Attendant545
İsmail DEMİROĞLU
Sanitary Attendant​
Mehmet ÖZGENGardening Attendant171
Erkan ALTAYGardening Attendant
Hüseyin UZGardening Attendant
Murat ŞEKERCİOĞLU
Timberwork Attendant546
Yunus Emre ALTUN
Sanitary Attendant
​Haydar AYDIN
Maintenance Services Employee
Soil Water Plant and Fertilizer Laboratory ​ ​ ​
Aysel KILCI
Sample Acceptance Attendantaysel.kilci@tarimorman.gov.tr 501
​Ayşe ORAL
Sample Acceptance Attendant​ayse.oral@tarimorman.gov.tr​501
Mustafa ALAT
Lab Technician508
​Nejdet ALBAŞ
​Lab Technician
523
Sadık DEMİROĞLULab Technician523
Burcu ARKAN​​
Lab Technician​523
​Hasan KARAKÜLAH
Lab Technician
523​
Production and Management Department ​ ​ ​
Ali KOCAMAN
Production Department Team Leader543
Emin ÖZBAY
Production Department Worker543
Hüseyin SARIProduction Department Worker543
Özgür ÜŞENTİProduction Department Worker543
İlker ERTÜRK
Production Department Worker543
Savaş ÖZTÜRK​​Production Department Worker543
Fikri EROĞLU​​Production Department Worker543
​Doğan AKDAĞ
​Production Department Worker
543
​Fevzi YILDIZ
​Production Department Worker543
​Mehmet Emin AKKUŞ
​Production Department Worker​​
​İsmail DEMİROĞLU
​Production Department Worker​
​İshak NEBİOĞLU
​Production Department Worker​
Köyceğiz Soil and Water Conservation, Trial and Demonstration Station​ ​ ​ ​
Ramazan SAVAŞLIProduction Department Worker
​​Musa ÇALIKProduction Department Worker​
​Yusuf ÇOMAR
​Production Department Worker​
Revolving Funds Accounting ​ ​ ​
Ferhat CANPaymaster ferhat.can@tarimorman.gov.tr 201
Tarık ALŞENAccounting Employeetarik.alsen@tarimorman.gov.tr
235
Zülfikar KALELİInventory and Sales Attendantzulfikar.kaleli@tarimorman.gov.tr 235
Civil Defense ​ ​ ​
​Şenol GÜNDENCivil Defense Expert​senol.tanrikulu@tarimorman.gov.tr ​236​
Murat YILMAZ
Security Officer murat_yilmaz@tarimorman.gov.tr​141
​Orhan KARABALIK
​Advisory Officer
141
Abdullah ŞAHİNBuilding and Assests Maintenance Attendant
Halis BAŞTÜRKBuilding and Assests Maintenance Attendant141
​Murat YILMAZ
Building and Assests Maintenance Attendant
​Adem BALABAN
​Security Staff
141
​Fatih GÜRSU
Security Staff

141
Hakan DAĞ​
Security Staff​141
​Tolga ORAL
​Security Staff
141
Foça Training and Social Rest Establishment ​ ​ ​
Bekir Kerim POLATFacility Officer​​​bekirkerim.polat@tarimorman.gov.tr​113​
Ramazan BULUT
Vice Chief of the Establishment

Ergin SAĞSÖZ
Facility Attendant
​Mustafa İDRİSOĞLUZ
Facility Attendant



YUKARI